CALENDAR

September 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Pastor Skopak (Vacation)
  • Chris Swan (b), Larry & Jane Fairall (a)
  • Board Meetings
2
  • Pastor Skopak (Vacation)
3
  • Pastor Skopak (Vacation)
  • Dillon Hughes (b), Luke & Cathi Beck (a)
4
  • Pastor Skopak (Vacation)
  • Teri Fox (b)
5
  • Pastor Skopak (Vacation)
  • Dakota Edgar (b), Steve Haubein (b), Marc Openlander (b), Bill & Elaine Anwander (a)
6
  • Communion Sunday
  • Craig & Vickie Boesdorfer (a)
  • Worship (Traditional)
  • High School and Adult Bible Study Begins
  • Worship (Blended)
  • Confirmation Class Begins
  • Worship (Praise)
7
  • Labor Day (Church Closed)
  • Ryan Kozieracki (b), Edward Pollick (b), Elowyn Schmunk (b)
8
  • Erih Schmunk (b)
  • Council Meeting
9
  • Robert & Sylvia Cronin (a)
10
  • Caleb Leimer (b)
11
  • Ryan Korman (b), Josephyne Wagner (b)
12
  • Larry Bays (b), Scott Sebolt (b)
13
  • Evan Cripe (b), Steven & Katie Terjesen (a)
  • Worship (Traditional)
  • High School and Adult Bible Study
  • Worship (Blended)
  • Confirmation Class
  • Worship (Praise)
14
  • Caroline Crespo (b), Terry Smith (b), Fred & Angie Gorbell (50th a)
  • Pastor's Day Off (Skopak/Popp)
15
  • David Wakefield (b)
  • Elder Prayer
  • School Board Meeting
16
  • Jeanne Hollrah (b), Zak Kenski (b), Gertrud Zimpfer (b), Jeff & Patty Kenski (a), Jeff & Kor Olsen (a), Ray & Karen Paoliillo (a)
17
  • Markus Murdy (b), Abbigail Openlander (b), Olivia Wakefield (b)
18
  • Duane Anderton (b)
  • Pastor Popp Out of Town
19
  • Pastor Popp Out of Town
  • Sherry Allen (b), Dereje Chewaka & Zebiba Jafer (a)
20
  • Pastor Popp Out of Town
  • Communion Sunday
  • Worship (Traditional)
  • High School and Adult Bible Study
  • Worship (Blended)
  • Confirmation Class
  • Worship (Praise)
21
  • Pastor Popp Out of Town
  • Jamie Houck (b), Sandy Smith (b), Maggie Sutherland (b)
  • Pastor's Day Off (Skopak/Popp)
22
23
  • Emma Kozieracki (b), Philipe Maldonado (b)
24
  • David & Serena Wakefield (a)
25
  • Melissa Bryan (b), Wendy Clapsaddle (b), Kim Slavens (b)
26
  • Jayson Brown (b), Robert Cronin (b)
27
  • Helena Jaeger (b), Donna McCafferty (b)
  • Worship (Traditional)
  • High School Bible Study Begins
  • High School and Adult Bible Study
  • Worship (Blended)
  • Confirmation Class
  • Worship (Praise)
28
  • Pastor's Day Off (Skopak/Popp)
  • Zoe Burgin (b), Rae Maxham (b), Abdea Offgaa (b), Evelyn Schmunk (b)
29
  • Heather Brown (b)
30

Service Times

8:00 AM - Traditional Worship Service

9:40 AM - Sunday School & Bible Study Classes for all ages

10:45 AM - Contemporary Worship Service

Holy Communion is celebrated at both services on the first and third Sundays of each month.

© 1990 - 2018 Grace Lutheran Church - Jacksonville, FL

Powered By Zing Apps